Privacy policy

VGE International, located at Ekkersrijt 4304, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

 

Contact details
https://vgepro.com/
Ekkersrijt 4304
Son & Breugel
5992 DH
The Netherlands
+31499461099

 

Personal data that we process
VGE International processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself.

 

Overview of personal data for processing

- First and last name
- E-mail address
- IP address
- Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
- Location data
- Information about your activities on our website
- Information about your surfing behavior across different websites (for example because this company is part of an advertising network)
- Internet browser and device type

 

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@vgebv.nl and we will delete this information.

 

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
VGE International processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
- To be able to call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services
- To inform you about changes to our services and products
- VGE International analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.

 

Automated decision making
VGE International does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of VGE International).

 

Store personal data
VGE International does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use a maximum retention period of 1 year for personal data.

 

Sharing of personal data with third parties
VGE International will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We conclude a processor agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. VGE International remains responsible for these processing operations.

 

Cookies we use
VGE International uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. VGE International uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your surfing behavior so that we can offer customized content and advertisements.

On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and asked permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

 

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by VGE International and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@vgebv.nl.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

VGE International would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

How we protect personal data
VGE International takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@vgebv.nl.

 

Questions and feedback
We regularly check whether we comply with this privacy policy. If you have any questions about this privacy policy, please contact us:

Ekkersrijt 4304
Son & Breugel
The Netherlands
+31499461099
info@vgebv.nl